Size

1537,5 sqm

Developers

166

Countries

37

Trailer

Sponsors

Games for Gamescom 2024


Tiny Bookshop
by neoludic games
(Germany)

Fretless - The Wrath of Riffson
by Ritual Studios
(United States of America)

Linkito
by Kimeria Games
(France)

Out and About
by Yaldi Games
(United Kingdom)

Elroy and the Aliens
by Motiviti
(Slovenia)

Koira
by Studio Tolima
(Belgium)

Tails of Iron 2: Whiskers of Winter
by Odd Bug Studio
(Poland)

Map Map - A Game About Maps
by Pipapo Games
(Germany)

SULFUR
by Perfect Random
(Sweden)

Curiosmos
by Céline & the Silly Stars
(Netherlands)

Don't Die in the West
by Funday Games
(Denmark)

Journey Beyond the Edge of the World
by Markus Koepke
(Germany)

Kiosk Simulator
by Neptun Interactive
(Germany)

Aska
by Sand Sailor Studio
(Romania)

Astera
by Dream Primer
(Romania)

The Secret of Crystal Mountain
by Revolutron
(United States of America)

#DRIVE Rally
by Pixel Perfect Dude
(Poland)

Morriton Manor Stories: Nordic Whispers
by Backwoods Entertainment
(Germany)

Chantey
by Gortyn Code
(Greece)

Go-Go Town!
by Prideful Sloth
(Australia)

Hieronymus
by Rhenus Vina Musica
(Germany)

Denari
by Astronaut Diaries
(New Zealand)

Projected Dreams
by Flawberry Studio
(Switzerland)

Ten Thousand Coins: The Golden Merchant
by Thousand Tonic
(New Zealand)

The Devil Within: Satgat
by Newcore Games
(South Korea)

Townseek
by Whales And Games
(Portugal)

Blueberry
by MELLOW Games
(Germany)

Simpler Times
by Stoneskip
(Romania)

Horticular
by inDirection Games
(United Kingdom)

Adapt
by Paul Hervé
(United Kingdom)

ODDADA
by Sven Ahlgrimm & Mathilde Hoffmann
(Germany)

Roadlike
by Reliable Plumbing Services
(Ireland)

Tavern Keeper 🍻
by Greenheart Games 💚
(Australia)

Madness Afloat
by Dynamic Box
(Azerbaijan)

EcoGnomix
by Irox Games
(Germany)

Love Eternal
by brlka
(United States of America)

Everdeep Aurora
by Nautilus Games
(Spain)

Magic Inn
by Purpledoor Studios
(Czech Republic)

Pekoe
by Kitten Cup Studio
(Canada)

Tails of Fate
by Chase the Bunny
(United Kingdom)

The Games You Make
by Jumpy Bit
(Germany)

It's Only Money
by Usual Suspects Studios
(New Zealand)

ENDER MAGNOLIA: Bloom in the Mist
by Binary Haze Interactive Inc.
(Japan)

Fallen Tear: The Ascension
by CMD Studios
(Philippines)

Pioneers of Pagonia
by Envision Entertainment
(Germany)

Space Sprouts
by Schleuder Games
(Germany)

Fruitbus
by Krillbite Studio
(Norway)

Ruffy and the Riverside
by Zockrates Laboratories
(Germany)

The Perfect Pencil
by Studio Cima
(Italy)

Deadly Days: Roadtrip
by Pixelsplit
(Germany)

Haunted Arcade
by Haunted Pixels
(Germany)

Usual June
by Finji
(United States of America)

Seafrog
by Oh My Me Games
(United States of America)

Insect Worlds
by LPS-Interactive
(Germany)

Endzone 2
by Gentlymad Studios
(Germany)

Yes, Your Grace: Snowfall
by Brave At Night
(United Kingdom)

PRIM
by Common Colors
(Germany)

Greyskin
by GREEN GOO GAMES
(Croatia)

Nova Hearts
by Lightbulb Crew
(France)

Reus 2
by Abbey Games
(Netherlands)

Once Upon a Rogue's Tale
by PolyPirates
(Germany)

Cairn
by The Game Bakers
(France)

Songs of Silence
by Chimera Entertainment
(Germany)

Moonlight Peaks
by Little Chicken Game Company
(Netherlands)

Stack 'Em Up
by Godcomplex Games
(Germany)

Psychotic Bathtub
by natsha
(Switzerland)

Kriegsfront Tactics
by Toge Productions
(Indonesia)

Moses & Plato - Last Train to Clawville
by The Wild Gentlemen
(Hungary)

TerraScape
by Bitfall Studios
(Germany)

Kohlrabi Starship
by Whimsical Wolff Games
(Switzerland)

Rogue Voltage
by Horizont Computergrafik
(Germany)

Slay the Princess - The Pristine Cut
by Black Tabby Games
(United States of America)

Under The Island
by Slime King Games
(Germany)

All Quiet in the Trenches
by Totally Not Aliens
(Germany)

Guardian Maia
by Metia Interactive
(New Zealand)

Goodbye Seoul
by JINO Games
(South Korea)

Somber Echoes
by Rock Pocket Games
(Norway)

Riftstorm
by Confiction
(Singapore)

Altered Alma
by 2Awesome Studio
(Spain)

The Time I Have Left
by Ground Game Atelier
(Spain)

NetherWorld
by Hungry Pixel
(Spain)

Ereban: Shadow Legacy
by Baby Robot Games
(Spain)

Breachway
by Edgeflow Studio
(Romania)

Henry Halfhead
by Lululu Entertainment
(Switzerland)

Camper Van: Make it Home
by Malapata Studio
(Spain)

ILA: A Frosty Glide
by Magic Rain Studios
(Spain)

Closer the Distance
by Osmotic Studios
(United States of America)

Robots at Midnight
by Finish Line Games
(Canada)

Meta-Ghost: The Breaking Show
by Scarecrow Studio
(China)

SpaceLab Simulator
by Tractor Set GO!
(Romania)

Gamecity Hamburg
by Gamecity Hamburg
(Germany)

Zoria: Age of Shattering
by Tiny Trinket Games
(Romania)

Drova - Forsaken Kin
by Just2D
(Germany)

Elements Destiny
by ShrooMoon
(Germany)

Spindle
by WobbleGhost
(Germany)

Symphonia
by Sunny Peak
(France)

The Coma 2B: Catacomb
by Dvora Studio Co., Ltd
(South Korea)

Screw Drivers
by Creactstudios
(Germany)

Mouthwashing
by Wrong Organ
(Sweden)

INTO EVIL
by Mind's Eye Games
(United States of America)

Regular Home Renovation Simulator
by Substandard Shrimp
(Finland)

IRONHIVE
by Wondernaut Studio
(Brazil)

Lunacid
by KIRA LLC
(United States of America)

Escaping Atlantis
by Roofkat
(Netherlands)

SCHiM
by Ewoud van der Werf, Nils Slijkerman
(Netherlands)

Project Timi: Sasha's Curse
by Ephemeral Cube
(Mexico)

Robo Frenzy
by YummyYummyTummy
(Indonesia)

Core Keeper
by Pugstorm
(Sweden)

Follow the meaning
by HiKing Mind Studio
(Poland)

The Darkest Files
by Paintbucket Games
(Germany)

Victory Heat Rally
by Sky Devil Palm
(United States of America)

Grimoire Groves
by Stardust
(Switzerland)

Miniatures
by Other Tales
(Denmark)

Kamaeru: A Frog Refuge
by Humble Reeds
(France)

Slopecrashers
by Byteparrot
(Austria)

HyperCore
by Gameinaframe
(France)

Keylocker
by Moonana
(United States of America)

Centum
by Hack the Publisher
(United States of America)

Fowl Damage
by Red Nexus Games Inc.
(Canada)

Tavern Talk
by Gentle Troll Entertainment
(Germany)

Winnie's Hole
by Twice Different
(Australia)

Eldritch Empathy
by LUAL Games
(Switzerland)

Sacre Bleu
by Hildring Studio
(Canada)

Diesel Legacy : The Brazen Age
by Maximum Entertainment Brazil
(Brazil)

Squirrel With A Gun
by DeeDee Creations
(United Kingdom)

Wild Bastards
by Blue Manchu
(Australia)

Winter Burrow
by Pine Creek Games
(Canada)

IMPACT
by Hochschule Darmstadt
(Germany)

ANTRO
by Gatera Studio
(Spain)

BANDIT KNIGHT
by Game Float
(Japan)

Algolemeth
by Medium-Rare Games
(Japan)

SUMMER ROAD
by REBUILD GAMES
(Japan)

KILLA : kill the la
by Black Tangerine
(South Korea)

Jelly Troops
by Nukenin LLC.
(Japan)

Sea Sniffers
by Blastmode
(Netherlands)

DORONKO WANKO
by GYAAR Studio
(Japan)

Constance
by btf GmbH
(Germany)

The Berlin Apartment
by btf GmbH
(Germany)

Forgotten Fragments
by Binary Phoenix
(Spain)

Projekt Z : Beyond Order
by 314 Arts
(Germany)

Preserve
by Bitmap Galaxy
(Slovakia)

Jotunnslayer: Hordes of Hel
by Games Farm
(Slovakia)

Die by the Blade
by Triple Hill
(Slovakia)

Card-en-Ciel
by INTI CREATES
(Japan)

Design & Conjure
by Tiny Kiwi Games
(New Zealand)

Bloodless
by Point N' Sheep
(Brazil)

The House of Tesla
by Blue Brain Games
(Slovakia)

The House of Da Vinci VR
by Blue Brain Games
(Slovakia)

The Merlies
by Darjeeling
(France)

Gloomy Eyes - The Game
by Fishing Cactus
(Belgium)

30 Birds
by RAM RAM Games / Business Goose
(Belgium)

Roman Sands RE:Build
by Arbitrary Metric
(United States of America)

ChromaGun 2: Dye Hard
by Pixel Maniacs
(Germany)

Pipistrello and the Cursed Yoyo
by Pocket Trap
(Brazil)

Roshpit Champions 2
by PM Champions
(United States of America)

Dragon Is Dead
by TeamSuneat
(United States of America)

Steel Seed
by Storm in a Teacup
(Italy)

Sky of Tides
by Lofty Sky Entertainment
(Canada)

AWAKEN - Astral Blade
by Dark Pigeon Games
(China)

Island of Winds
by Parity Games
(Iceland)

BattleJuice Alchemist
by Alchemical Works
(Germany)

Clockworld - Aroll's Legacy
by Storyyeller
(Germany)

And we have even more games

Game Developer Country
Geschäftsstelle Kultur- und Kreativwirtschaft Hessen HA Hessen Agentur GmbH // Kultur- und Kreativwirtschaft Hessen Germany