Developers

106

Countries

29

Trailer

Sponsors

Games for Gamescom 2021


Q - A Neon Platformer
by Manatea Entertainment
(Germany)

SANNABI: The Revenant
by Wonder Potion
(South Korea)

X4: Foundations
by Egosoft
(Germany)

Blind Fate: Edo no Yami
by Troglobytes Games
(Spain)

Gamedec
by Anshar Studios
(Poland)

Death Trash
by Crafting Legends
(Germany)

Going Medieval
by Foxy Voxel
(Serbia)

Out of Line
by Nerd Monkeys
(Portugal)

Project Haven
by Code Three Fifty One
(Portugal)

Figment 2: Creed Valley
by Bedtime Digital Games
(Denmark)

You Suck at Parking
by Happy Volcano
(Belgium)

Frank and Drake
by Appnormals Team
(Spain)

Eville
by VestGames
(Germany)

Slender Threads
by Blyts
(Argentina)

FALL OF PORCUPINE
by BUNTSPECHT.GAMES
(Germany)

Behind The Frame - The Finest Scenery
by Silver Lining Studio
(Taiwan)

Rhythm of the Universe: Ionia
by ROTU Entertainment
(United States of America)

ANNO: Mutationem
by ThinkingStars studio
(China)

Torn Away
by perelesoq
(Russia)

Cleo - a pirate's tale
by Christoph Schultz (Greycap Audiovisual Mediadesign)
(Germany)

GigaBash
by Passion Republic Games
(Malaysia)

Out There: Oceans of Time
by Mi-Clos Studio
(France)

The Riftbreaker
by EXOR Studios
(Poland)

Murder Mystery Machine
by Blazing Griffin
(United Kingdom)

Deepest Chamber
by Balcony Softworks
(Hungary)

Inked
by Somnium Games
(Croatia)

Turbo Shell
by Radioactive Dreams
(Germany)

Leif's Adventure: Netherworld Hero
by OneManOnMars Art & Games e.K.
(Germany)

Harmony's Odyssey
by MythicOwl
(Poland)

Unbuild
by Klickaffen Studio
(Germany)

Lake
by Gamious
(Netherlands)

Fireside
by Emergo Entertainment
(Germany)

The Orphan: A Pop-UP Book Adventure
by Besworn Games
(Germany)

The Donnerwald Experiment
by Wegenbartho-Games e.K.
(Germany)

XEL
by Tiny Roar
(Germany)

Do Not Buy This Game
by Kingblade Games
(Israel)

Rising Hell
by Tahoe Games
(Indonesia)

When the Past Was Around
by Mojiken Studio
(Indonesia)

A Space for the Unbound
by Mojiken Studio
(Indonesia)

Kraken Academy!!
by Happy Broccoli Games
(Germany)

Golf Club: Wasteland
by Demagog Studios
(Serbia)

School of Magic
by PartTimeIndie
(Germany)

Insurmountable
by ByteRockers' Games
(Germany)

Against the Storm
by Eremite Games
(Poland)

Lab Rat
by Chump Squad
(United States of America)

The Past Within
by Rusty Lake
(Netherlands)

The Big Con
by Mighty Yell
(Canada)

No Place for Bravery
by Glitch Factory
(Brazil)

Despot's Game
by Konfa Games
(Russia)

Cartel Tycoon
by Moon Moose
(Russia)

Potion Craft: Alchemist Simulator
by niceplay games
(Russia)

Batora: Lost Haven
by Stormind Games
(Italy)

Empires of the Undergrowth
by Slug Disco Studios
(United Kingdom)

Space Mavericks
by Firegecko
(Brazil)

The Legend of Tianding
by Creative Games & Computer Graphics Corporation
(Taiwan)

Tamarindos Freaking Dinner
by Celery Emblemâ„¢
(Spain)

Inua
by Arte France - Iko - The Pixel Hunt
(France)

A Juggler's Tale
by kaleidoscube
(Germany)

Minute of Islands
by Studio Fizbin
(Germany)

Highrise City
by Fourexo Entertainment
(Germany)

Spindle
by Let's GameDev
(Germany)

Vesper
by Cordens Interactive
(Italy)

Faraday Protocol
by Red Koi Box
(Italy)

Holomento
by Sean Weech
(United States of America)

Gravitational
by Electric Monkeys
(Brazil)

Tale of Immortal
by Guigu Studio
(China)

Sonority
by Hanging Gardens Interactive
(Germany)

Ubisoft Entrepreneurs
by Ubisoft
(Germany)

Dorfromantik
by Toukana Interactive
(Germany)

WHALIEN
by Forbidden Folds
(Germany)

Ghost On The Shore
by like Charlie
(Belgium)

Wild Planet
by Lukyantsev Company
(Switzerland)

Return to Nangrim
by Sycoforge
(Switzerland)

Moroi
by Violet Saint
(Switzerland)

Diluvian Winds
by Alambik Studio
(France)

Defend the Rook
by One Up Plus
(Australia)

Sea Raiders
by Watcha Games
(Canada)

Arcadian Atlas
by Twin Otter Studios
(United States of America)

Operation: Tango
by Clever Plays Studio
(Canada)

Growbot
by Wabisabi Play
(Germany)

SKATEGIRL DESTROYS THE UNIVERSE
by Mermaid Heavy Industries
(Canada)

Curses
by Killjoy Games
(Canada)

Finji
by Finji
(United States of America)

ProtoCorgi
by Kemono Games
(Chile)

Dice Legacy
by DESTINYbit
(Italy)

Siege Survival: Gloria Victis
by Black Eye Games
(Poland)

Night Is Coming
by Wild Forest Studio
(Russia)

Relicta
by Mighty Polygon
(Spain)

Arcadegeddon
by IllFonic
(United States of America)

Arcadegeddon
by IllFonic
(United States of America)

Lacuna
by DigiTales Interactive
(Germany)

Indoorlands
by Pixelsplit
(Germany)

The Cost of Recovery
by Off The Beaten Track
(Germany)

The Fermi Paradox
by Anomaly Games
(Germany)

Super Catboy
by Pixelpogo
(Germany)

TUNIC
by Isometricorp LTD
(Canada)

I Was a Teenage Exocolonist
by Northway Games
(Canada)

And we have even more games

Game Developer Country
One Lonely Outpost Aurorian Studios United States of America
To The Rescue! Little Rock Games United States of America
We publish amazing Indie Games! Deck13 Spotlight Germany
Haven Park Fabien Weibel - Bubble Studio Germany
AWAY: The Survival Series Breaking Walls Canada
Mini Motorways Dinosaur Polo Club New Zealand
EVERSPACE 2 ROCKFISH Games Germany
Hazel Sky Coffee Addict Studio Brazil